Phone : 08123640767       email : info@retirementvisabali.com

RETIREMENT VISA

PREPARING FOR RETIREMENT VISA IN INDONESIA

Indonesia is a home to multi-cultures and customs and exotic nature. To enable foreign national retirees to enjoy their retirement age and stay longer in the country, the Government of the Republic of Indonesia have facilitated them with the Government Regulation Number 31 of 1998 and the Regulation of the Minister of Justice of the Republic of Indonesia Number M.04.IZ.01.02 of 1998. These regulations allow foreign national retirees to be granted with limited stay permit cards and even with permanent stay permit cards so that they can stay longer in the country.

The requirements for those who would like to apply for Retirement Visa in Indonesia among others are:

  • at least 55 years old
  • no plan to work or to run a business
  • having passport valid minimum 18 months
  • having life and health insurances either from your home country or Indonesia
  • concluding a declaration stating your pension is minimum US$ 1,500 per month
  • having a residential home lease agreement to live in Indonesia
  • hiring a domestic helper

Citizens of the countries below can apply for Retirement Visa to the Government of the Republic of Indonesia:

Argentina
Bahrain
Canada
Estonia
Greece
Ireland
Kuwait
Maldives
New Zealand
Poland
Saudi Arabia
Spain
Taiwan
United Kingdom

Bulgaria
Belgium
Cyprus
Finland
Hungary
Island
Liechtenstein
Malta
Norway
Portugal
Singapore
Suriname
Thailand
USA

Australia
Brazil
Denmark
France
India
Italy
Luxemburg
Monaco
Oman
Qatar
South Africa
Sweden
United Arab

Austria
Brunei Darussalam
Egypt
Germany
Iran
Japan
Malaysia
The Netherlands
Philippine
Russia
South Korea
Switzerland
Emirate

Our company, Rolina Tour and Travel, is ready to assist to sponsor you to apply for Retirement Visa so that you can enjoy your retirement age staying in Indonesia for years

 

Retirement Visa (Index: 319)

Validity: Initial Stay 1 year; Maximum 5 year, 4 times yearly extension.
Requirement:

  • At least 55 years old
  • No plan to work or to run a business
  • Having passport valid minimum 18 months
  • Having life and health insurances either from your home country or Indonesia
  • Concluding a declaration stating your pension is minimum US$ 1,500 per month
  • Having a residential home lease agreement to live in Indonesia
  • Hiring a Domistic helper

Cost: IDR 8.000.000
Extension cost: IDR 8.000.000

KITAS & Working Permit (Index: 312)

Validity: up to 5 years; Initial stay: 1 year.
Requirements:

  • Diploma.
  • Reference Letter.
  • Valid passport.
  • Photo passport size.
  • Curriculum vitae.
  • Details and documents of company sponsor.

Company Sponsor documents:

  • Copy of Article of association (Akta Pendirian Perusahaan)
  • Copy of Company Business License (SIUP).
  • Copy of Company Registration Number (TDP).
  • Copy of Company Tax Identification Number (NPWP).
  • Company Letter Head and Company Stamp.
  • Copy of Director ID card (KTP).

Cost: IDR 8.100.000
Development of Skills and Expertise Fund (DPKK) US$ 1,200 per year.
Yearly Extension: IDR 8.100.000

 

Family KITAS (Dependant Visa) (Index: 317)

Validity up to 5 years, Initial Stay: 1 year
1/  Indonesian Spouse ( Husband / Wife ).

  • Copy of Valid Passport.
  • Copy of Family card (Kartu Keluarga).
  • Copy of Indonesian husband Identity card (KTP).
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate.
  • Avidavit from the Consulate( Marriage License form the Consulate)

Cost: IDR 7.800.000

Exit Permit Only (EPO)

Validity: 7 days.
Requirements:

  • Original Passport
  • ITAS Card.
  • Immigration control book (blue book).
  • Original receipt of DPKK fund payment.

Cost: IDR 900.000

General Information:
We will process all the visa application and once the approval letter of visa, called (Telex Visa) is issued by the Director General of Immigration Jakarta, you have to come in or send in your passport together with the Telex Visa to the Indonesian Embassy to obtain your visa. The visa cost will vary, subject to where the Indonesian Embassy is located and payable direct to the Embassy. To apply any Indonesian Visa your passport has to be valid for at least 12 months.

The Cost is excluded from:

  • Travel Expenses
  • Fee for the Indonesian embassy

Processing Time:
Processing time: 1 day to 3 weeks subject to the visa required.

NOTE

Due to new Immigration Regulation, every KITAS is now automatically include Multiple Exit Re-Entry Permit (Validity is the same with the KITAS Validity)